Saturday, November 10, 2018

19:30, City Hall (Cape Town)

Opening Concert


Concert featuring the children of Muzukidz

J. Kurtz, H. Delbeau, G. Vauthier, D. Backus, M. Fischer, J. Lombardo, L. Levin, P. Rendak, M. Dubov, J. Gaechter, O. Dupont, B. Linde, P. McDonald
play
Moussorgski
Buy tickets

Sunday, November 11, 2018

10:00, Endler hall (Stellenbosch)

Masterclass with Jan Hugo


J. Lombardo, O. Dupont, E. Lawson
play
Prokofiev, Brahms

16:30, Endler hall (Stellenbosch)

One and Two-Piano Concert


D. Backus, M. Fischer, J. Gaechter
play
Moussorgski, Bach, Mozart, Rachmaninov
Buy tickets

Monday, November 12, 2018

10:00, Baxter Hall (Cape Town)

Masterclass with François Du Toit


M. Fischer, J. Gaechter, T. Dwyer
play
Rachmaninov, Brahms

19:30, Baxter Hall (Cape Town)

One and Two-Piano Concert


L. Levin, P. McDonald
play
Bach, Haydn, Mendelssohn, Brubeck, Chopin
Buy tickets

Tuesday, November 13, 2018

19:30, Baxter Hall (Cape Town)

Chamber Music Concert


J. Lombardo, C. Strassel, O. Dupont, E. Lawson
play
Prokofiev, Brahms, Milhaud
Buy tickets

Wednesday, November 14, 2018

19:30, Baxter Hall (Cape Town)

One and Two-Piano Concert


G. Vauthier, P. Rendak, M. Dubov
play
Prokofiev, Brahms, Debussy, Chopin, Chostakovitch, Medtner
Buy tickets

Thursday, November 15, 2018

19:30, Baxter Hall (Cape Town)

Piano Concert


J. Kurtz, H. Delbeau, J. Gottlieb
play
Gershwin, Schumann, Liszt
Buy tickets

Friday, November 16, 2018

19:30, Chisholm Recital Room (Cape Town)

Violin & Piano Concert


M. Fischer, C. Strassel, J. Gaechter
play
Rachmaninov, Brahms, Debussy, Chopin, Ravel, Scriabine
Buy tickets

Saturday, November 17, 2018

10:00, Chisholm Recital Room (Cape Town)

Masterclass with Jay Gottlieb


X. Aymonod, P. McDonald
play
Mendelssohn, Schubert

14:30, Guga S'thebe Cultural center (Cape Town)

Four-hand Piano Concert


Concert featuring the children of Muzukidz

T. Yu, F. Du Toit
play
Saint-Saëns

Sunday, November 18, 2018

18:00, City Hall (Cape Town)

Closing Concert


Pianists will be accompanied by the Cape Town Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Daniel Boico

J. Kurtz, T. Goldwaser, T. Yu, X. Aymonod, J. Wu, B. Linde
play
Prokofiev, Chopin, Gershwin, Tchaïkovski, Poulenc
Buy tickets